KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

garrafas

English translation: bottles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:garrafas
English translation:bottles
Entered by: Veronick

09:38 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / technical
Spanish term or phrase: garrafas
el deposito de garrafas debera estar diemnsionado para afrontar
GRACIAS
Transteam
bottles
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Veronick
Peru
Grading comment
TAHNKYOU!!! I USED YOUR SUGGESTION
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gas bottles
Maria Luisa Duarte
5bottles
Veronick
4bottles, containersaykon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gas bottles


Explanation:
gas bottle depot

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bottles, containers


Explanation:
depends on the context

aykon
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bottles


Explanation:
good luck

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
TAHNKYOU!!! I USED YOUR SUGGESTION