KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

tableros de control

English translation: control panels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tableros de control
English translation:control panels
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

13:01 Oct 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Fire prevention
Spanish term or phrase: tableros de control
Los tableros de control estan en condiciones aceptables.

Fire protection measures.
Lorna Thomson
control panels
Explanation:
Just that. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Brilliant -thankyou!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4control panels
Fabricio Castillo
3instrument panels / dashboard
Romina Riestra


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
control panels


Explanation:
Just that. Good luck!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Brilliant -thankyou!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias, SwissTell!

agree  Jaime Oriard
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Jaime!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
21 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Smarttrans!

agree  Francesca Samuel
55 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Francesca!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrument panels / dashboard


Explanation:
:)

Romina Riestra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish