KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

llave conmutadora dual

English translation: dual changeover switch

20:25 Oct 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: llave conmutadora dual
Producto: llave conmutadora dual
Modelos: Manómetro con electrónica óptica /Manómetro con electrónica Hall
Aplicación: Universal
elo
English translation:dual changeover switch
Explanation:
Diccionario de términos técnicos Collazo

llave conmutadora = changeover switch
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dual switch key
Irecu
4dual changeover switch
David Russi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dual switch key


Explanation:
.-

Irecu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Riestra
5 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual changeover switch


Explanation:
Diccionario de términos técnicos Collazo

llave conmutadora = changeover switch

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120