KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

carburados

English translation: carburetted and injection vehicles

01:50 Oct 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: carburados
Han sido construidos para la transformación de todo tipo de vehículos tanto carburados como de inyección

fuel and injection vehicles?
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
English translation:carburetted and injection vehicles
Explanation:
Simple Digital Systems EM-4
... and 8 cylinder engines or upgrade older carburetted engines to ... is designed to control
port type injection only ... For Ford EEC equipped vehicles, check out the SDS ...
www.sdsefi.com/ - 16k - 10. Okt. 2004
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
carburated and fuel injected vehicles
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carburated
Marcel Ventosa
4carburetted and injection vehicles
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carburated


Explanation:
.

Marcel Ventosa
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
47 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Ernesto!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carburetted and injection vehicles


Explanation:
Simple Digital Systems EM-4
... and 8 cylinder engines or upgrade older carburetted engines to ... is designed to control
port type injection only ... For Ford EEC equipped vehicles, check out the SDS ...
www.sdsefi.com/ - 16k - 10. Okt. 2004

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
carburated and fuel injected vehicles