corriente de armadura

English translation: armature current

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corriente de armadura
English translation:armature current
Entered by: Kirk Jackson

23:58 Oct 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Electrical
Spanish term or phrase: corriente de armadura
This is under "General information" of a generator. No context is available. From Mexico.
Kirk Jackson
armature current
Explanation:
Routledge dixit. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5armature current
Fabricio Castillo
5armature current
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
armature current


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
armature current


Explanation:
Routledge dixit. Good luck!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search