KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

Proximitor

English translation: Proximitor

15:36 Oct 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / instrumentacion
Spanish term or phrase: Proximitor
Me gustaria saber si podrian darme informacion acerca de el proximitor y si me pueden aclarar por que trabaja con voltaje negativo, gracias espero respuestas por favor
Mario
English translation:Proximitor
Explanation:
Es el nombre de un producto, entonces no se traduce....
Selected response from:

xxxjbruton
Grading comment
gracias si la pagina de bently ya la sabia de todos modos gracias se te agradece
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver nota
Daniel Coria
5Proximitor
xxxjbruton


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proximitor


Explanation:
Es el nombre de un producto, entonces no se traduce....


    Reference: http://www.bently.com/bnc/news/14Mar01.htm
xxxjbruton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
gracias si la pagina de bently ya la sabia de todos modos gracias se te agradece

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver nota


Explanation:
Como te decía antes, en realidad no cuento con más información de la que puede encontrarse en Internet; tanto Keyphasor como Proximitor son marcas registradas de Bently Nevada LLC www.bently.com

Estas referencias podrían llegar a servirte:

bently vibration monitor
why the proximitor has negative power supply? ... in vibration monitor for bently nevada, why the proximitor has negative power supply. ...
www.control.com/1026213653/index_html

Sensors Contents
why the proximitor has negative power supply? Ultrasonic Sensor to PC serial port RS-232 (August 24, 2005) (1 comment) I am currently dealing with a project
...
www.control.com/topic_page?use_category=sensor_cat

Modbus Community site powered by Control.com
in vibration monitor for bently nevada, why the proximitor has negative power ... which had some negative bias to be provoded... so bently still follows the ...
http://modbus.control.com/user/1026213653/index_html

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16