KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

cámaras frigoríficas de congelación y de refrigeración

English translation: freezing and cooling coldrooms

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cámaras frigoríficas de congelación y de refrigeración
English translation:freezing and cooling coldrooms
Entered by: Flavia Scafatti

13:16 Nov 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Food Plant
Spanish term or phrase: cámaras frigoríficas de congelación y de refrigeración
los responsables de xx ordenaron a su Departamento de Ingeniería Tecnológica que realizara una inspección termográfica en las cámaras frigoríficas de congelación y de refrigeración con el fin de detectar las posibles grietas y fugas de frío
peterinmadrid
Portugal
freezing and cooling coldrooms
Explanation:
[PDF]
B.I.L. Reference List Pag. 1/43 R E F E R E N C E L I S T
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTMLWITH PRE-COOLING COLD ROOM. ITALY. 1987. AGRUMARIA. MERIDIONALE. R502 COLD ROOM AND. REFRIGERATION PLANT FOR. FROZEN JUICES. ITALY. 1987. CATERCARNI ...www.enzocolonna.it/Bil/..\pdf\reference.pdf
[PDF]
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN PURSUANT TO SECTION 311(2) OF THE COMPANIES ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTMLIRISH SPACE COOLING COLDROOM. MANUFACTURE AND DESIGN. LIMITED. MEDIA FORCE LIMITED. CAROL FREE ENTERPRISES LIMITED. DOLMEN WASTE MANAGEMENT. LIMITED ...www.cro.ie/_uploads/Croga/Voluntary_First_Iris/Vol1_2004dec... -
Rural News - 27/04/01: New fish market facility in Adelaide
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
South Australia is celebrating the opening of a new 2 5-million dollar FISH market today The Adelaide facility includes freezing coldroom and storage ...www.abc.net.au/rural/news/stories/s284296.htm - 15k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-11-18 13:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Food Refrigeration, Cooling, and Freezing Equipment ... and remanufactured air conditioning and refrigeration compressors, condensing units, and cold rooms. ...
ca.dir.yahoo.com/.../Supplies_and_Equipment/Refrigeration__Cooling__and_Freezing/ - 20k -

Carrier- Refrigerant - Walk - in cold rooms- [ Traduzca esta página ]Introducing world class Cold Rooms from Carrier Refrigeration. ... We have a variety of cooling/freezing options that specifically, cater to the requirement ...
www.carrierindia.com/refrigeration/coldroom/coldroom.htm
Selected response from:

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you, Flavia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5freezers and coldrooms
bigedsenior
4 +1freezing and cooling coldrooms
Flavia Scafatti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freezing and cooling coldrooms


Explanation:
[PDF]
B.I.L. Reference List Pag. 1/43 R E F E R E N C E L I S T
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTMLWITH PRE-COOLING COLD ROOM. ITALY. 1987. AGRUMARIA. MERIDIONALE. R502 COLD ROOM AND. REFRIGERATION PLANT FOR. FROZEN JUICES. ITALY. 1987. CATERCARNI ...www.enzocolonna.it/Bil/..\pdf\reference.pdf
[PDF]
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN PURSUANT TO SECTION 311(2) OF THE COMPANIES ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTMLIRISH SPACE COOLING COLDROOM. MANUFACTURE AND DESIGN. LIMITED. MEDIA FORCE LIMITED. CAROL FREE ENTERPRISES LIMITED. DOLMEN WASTE MANAGEMENT. LIMITED ...www.cro.ie/_uploads/Croga/Voluntary_First_Iris/Vol1_2004dec... -
Rural News - 27/04/01: New fish market facility in Adelaide
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
South Australia is celebrating the opening of a new 2 5-million dollar FISH market today The Adelaide facility includes freezing coldroom and storage ...www.abc.net.au/rural/news/stories/s284296.htm - 15k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-11-18 13:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Food Refrigeration, Cooling, and Freezing Equipment ... and remanufactured air conditioning and refrigeration compressors, condensing units, and cold rooms. ...
ca.dir.yahoo.com/.../Supplies_and_Equipment/Refrigeration__Cooling__and_Freezing/ - 20k -

Carrier- Refrigerant - Walk - in cold rooms- [ Traduzca esta página ]Introducing world class Cold Rooms from Carrier Refrigeration. ... We have a variety of cooling/freezing options that specifically, cater to the requirement ...
www.carrierindia.com/refrigeration/coldroom/coldroom.htm


Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Flavia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Claudia! Saludos :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
freezers and coldrooms


Explanation:
Thus!

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 195