enfajilladora de plástico

English translation: (plastic) sleeve wrapper//sleever machine

Spanish term or phrase:enfajilladora de plástico
English translation:(plastic) sleeve wrapper//sleever machine
Entered by: Laura Tamayo

19:53 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Engineering: Industrial / Machinery
Spanish term or phrase: enfajilladora de plástico
This is the name of a machine for which I am translating the specs. Your help is appreciated.
Laura Tamayo
United States
(plastic) sleeve wrapper//sleever machine
Explanation:
machine, the two reel sleeve wrapper. The two reel sleeve wrapper was one of the ... automatic inline sleeve wrapper, complete with ...
www.ppma.co.uk/pubs/shrinknov01.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF] p3-4.ps, page 1-2 @ NormalizeFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
sleever to wrap oval and round. cPET bowls, which are moulded. with handles that protrude like ... sleeve wrapper for high-speed applications and ...
www.ppma.co.uk/musub/MUnov2005.pdf - Similar pages

Packaging Machinery > Wrapping Machines > Sleeve WrappingThe B-90 Series is our fully automatic sleeve wrapper with automatic product ... The SW30AI is an inline sleeve wrapper. It will index product through the ...
www.packexpo.com/productCategories/Packaging_Machinery/Wrap... - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Trinamics Incorporated - Case Tray Erecting Machines, Case Tray ...The TR2000SW Wrap-Around Sleever are designed to package products in economical wrap around sleeve display cartons. Typical applications are frozen foods in ...
www.packexpo.com/ve/82257/main.html
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thank you very much to everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(plastic) sleeve wrapper//sleever machine
bigedsenior
4(plastic) shrink wrapper / stretch wrapper
xxxElChe


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(plastic) sleeve wrapper//sleever machine


Explanation:
machine, the two reel sleeve wrapper. The two reel sleeve wrapper was one of the ... automatic inline sleeve wrapper, complete with ...
www.ppma.co.uk/pubs/shrinknov01.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF] p3-4.ps, page 1-2 @ NormalizeFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
sleever to wrap oval and round. cPET bowls, which are moulded. with handles that protrude like ... sleeve wrapper for high-speed applications and ...
www.ppma.co.uk/musub/MUnov2005.pdf - Similar pages

Packaging Machinery > Wrapping Machines > Sleeve WrappingThe B-90 Series is our fully automatic sleeve wrapper with automatic product ... The SW30AI is an inline sleeve wrapper. It will index product through the ...
www.packexpo.com/productCategories/Packaging_Machinery/Wrap... - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Trinamics Incorporated - Case Tray Erecting Machines, Case Tray ...The TR2000SW Wrap-Around Sleever are designed to package products in economical wrap around sleeve display cartons. Typical applications are frozen foods in ...
www.packexpo.com/ve/82257/main.html


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thank you very much to everyone.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(plastic) shrink wrapper / stretch wrapper


Explanation:
otra opcion, dependiendo del sistema que utiliza la maquina


    Reference: http://www.ajminc.com/site.idx.htm
xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish