KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

vía discreta

English translation: concealed conduit/duct or ductwork

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vía discreta
English translation:concealed conduit/duct or ductwork
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

15:56 Jan 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: vía discreta
El Proveedor deberá suministrar una salida de contacto seco vía discreta y un sumario de señales de alarma para cada compresor.
Douglas Divers
United States
concealed conduit/duct or ductwork
Explanation:
I hope this helps.

[PDF] B-GEN - 80 TO END
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... boiler rooms, elevators, electrical panels, water pumping stations, air compressor
rooms, cranes ... R to catalog number TA-SPF TA-BBSF† CONCEALED CONDUIT TA-ADPF ...
www.tork.com/88.pdf - Páginas similares

HYTECH ENCLOSURES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... grade plastic coated wiring run through concealed conduit, except at ceiling where
conduit may be ... Unit fan shall be totally enclosed and compressor shall be ...
www.stillmannorthern.com/htspecs.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] FLEXIBILITY
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Typical for motor and power control rooms, compressor and hydraulic ... fixtures,
con- trols, ground fault protection, and concealed conduit for efficient ...
www.cidbldgs.com/flex.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] MOUNTING ACCESSORIES AND MOUNTING HEIGHTS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... W A 2 1 # . G W A 8 8 8 8 (J) BB BACKBOX (Order Code: 2830) Standard steel backbox
with knockouts for interior surface mounting, concealed conduit mounting or ...
www.wheelockinc.com/Specs/s-series/S7000.pdf - Páginas similares

DIVISION 16, ELECTRICAL - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 2. Sleeved Conduit Roof Penetration (B2). C. Exterior Wall and Concealed Conduit
Penetration. ... 3. Concealed Conduit Crossing Expansion Joint (C3). D. Manholes. ...
www.saai-svc.com/pod/IDX16VL1.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Bravo! Many thanks,

Douglas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3concealed conduit/duct or ductwork
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3discrete
gmedina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discrete


Explanation:
Se usa directamente "discrete output" para "vía de salida discreta" que supongo que es lo mismo del original pero en otro orden

gmedina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concealed conduit/duct or ductwork


Explanation:
I hope this helps.

[PDF] B-GEN - 80 TO END
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... boiler rooms, elevators, electrical panels, water pumping stations, air compressor
rooms, cranes ... R to catalog number TA-SPF TA-BBSF† CONCEALED CONDUIT TA-ADPF ...
www.tork.com/88.pdf - Páginas similares

HYTECH ENCLOSURES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... grade plastic coated wiring run through concealed conduit, except at ceiling where
conduit may be ... Unit fan shall be totally enclosed and compressor shall be ...
www.stillmannorthern.com/htspecs.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] FLEXIBILITY
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Typical for motor and power control rooms, compressor and hydraulic ... fixtures,
con- trols, ground fault protection, and concealed conduit for efficient ...
www.cidbldgs.com/flex.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] MOUNTING ACCESSORIES AND MOUNTING HEIGHTS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... W A 2 1 # . G W A 8 8 8 8 (J) BB BACKBOX (Order Code: 2830) Standard steel backbox
with knockouts for interior surface mounting, concealed conduit mounting or ...
www.wheelockinc.com/Specs/s-series/S7000.pdf - Páginas similares

DIVISION 16, ELECTRICAL - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 2. Sleeved Conduit Roof Penetration (B2). C. Exterior Wall and Concealed Conduit
Penetration. ... 3. Concealed Conduit Crossing Expansion Joint (C3). D. Manholes. ...
www.saai-svc.com/pod/IDX16VL1.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Bravo! Many thanks,

Douglas