KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

epigrafe

English translation: in relation to the source of issuance under the heading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relacionado con la fuente de emisión de epigrafe
English translation:in relation to the source of issuance under the heading
Entered by: Parrot

06:15 Nov 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / environmental
Spanish term or phrase: epigrafe
Me refiero al Permiso Temporero fechado el 26 de diciembre del 1996, relacionado con la fuente de emision de epigrafe.
yolanda bonet
... in relation to the source of issuance under the heading???
Explanation:
Talking about permits, these may be conditioned by epigraphs (stipulations in law) possibly specifying motives or categories. Without further context, the sentence is strange.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3heading (of a chapter), caption
David Meléndez Tormen
4 +1... in relation to the source of issuance under the heading???
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
heading (of a chapter), caption


Explanation:
Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cindy

agree  Andrea Bullrich: pero qué texto...
1 hr
  -> Sí, bastante extraño, no? Un abrazo, David

agree  Yolanda Broad: heading. see: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="fuente de emisin" de epgr...
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yolanda :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... in relation to the source of issuance under the heading???


Explanation:
Talking about permits, these may be conditioned by epigraphs (stipulations in law) possibly specifying motives or categories. Without further context, the sentence is strange.


    A reading.
Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trena
1 hr