KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

valoración y justificación de los criterios de evaluación

English translation: assessment and justification of evaluation criteria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valoración y justificación de los criterios de evaluación
English translation:assessment and justification of evaluation criteria
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

07:33 Dec 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: valoración y justificación de los criterios de evaluación
En la Tabla 5.48, Perturbación de Sitios Arqueológicos se presenta la valoración y justificación de los criterios de evaluación empleados.
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
assessment and justification of evaluation criteria
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2assessment and justification of evaluation criteria
Henry Hinds
4 +1analysis (or evaluation) and justification of the assessment criteria
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1the assessment and justification of the criterion used for the evaluation
Adam Burman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valoración y justificación de los criterios de evaluación
the assessment and justification of the criterion used for the evaluation


Explanation:
Suerte

Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valoración y justificación de los criterios de evaluación
analysis (or evaluation) and justification of the assessment criteria


Explanation:
My suggestion. Suete

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chelin: sí. Felices Fiestas!
21 mins
  -> gracias Chelin. Felices Fiestas

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valoración y justificación de los criterios de evaluación
assessment and justification of evaluation criteria


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
gracias Henry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi: Mucho mejor. Felicidades!
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios: Eso exactamente
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa Ma.