KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

anexo de ejecución

English translation: implementation appendix


15:25 Sep 10, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: anexo de ejecución
It's listed as a supporting document for an environmental infrastructure project. There are several other titles with slight variations, but they all are "anexos de ejecución".

Anexo de ejecución para la instrumentación del Programa de Agua Potable, Alcantarillado y Saneamiento en Zonas Urbanas

I wonder if there's already a coined term for this. Thanks in advance for your help.
Esperanza Gallegos
English translation:implementation appendix
Explanation:
PDF] SAMPLE IMPLEMENTATION AppendixFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Appendix A |. 293. SAMPLE IMPLEMENTATION. Appendix. A. A.1. S. AMPLE. D. ESIGN. The primary objective of the 2004 Malawi Demographic and Health Survey ...
www.measuredhs.com/pubs/pdf/FR175/18AppendixA.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] SAMPLE IMPLEMENTATION APPENDIXFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Appendix A |. 257. SAMPLE IMPLEMENTATION. APPENDIX. A. Table A.1 Sample implementation: women. Percent distribution of households and eligible women by ...
www.measuredhs.com/pubs/pdf/FR152/15AppendixA.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.measuredhs.com ]


[PDF] Annex 16B : Government Procurement Implementation Appendix 16B.1 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Annex 16B : Government Procurement Implementation. Appendix 16B.1 : Means of Publication. (Referred to in paragraph 2 of Article 16.5). For Korea ...
app.fta.gov.sg/data/fta/file/Annex%2016B_KSFTA.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Living with LiquefactionFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
from draining so that fire flows and potable water service are available . ... Implementation Appendix to Contra Costa Water District’s Annex. ...
quake.abag.ca.gov/mitigation/CCWD-Annex.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANKFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
experienced in the Project’s implementation. Appendix 2 provides the implementation ... However, the sustained availability of potable water is the problem. ...
www.adb.org/Documents/PERs/pe-536.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks everyone for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2implementation appendix
Marian Greenfield
4specific project agreement
Henry Hinds
4Execution Guideline (Annex)
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implementation appendix


Explanation:
PDF] SAMPLE IMPLEMENTATION AppendixFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Appendix A |. 293. SAMPLE IMPLEMENTATION. Appendix. A. A.1. S. AMPLE. D. ESIGN. The primary objective of the 2004 Malawi Demographic and Health Survey ...
www.measuredhs.com/pubs/pdf/FR175/18AppendixA.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] SAMPLE IMPLEMENTATION APPENDIXFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Appendix A |. 257. SAMPLE IMPLEMENTATION. APPENDIX. A. Table A.1 Sample implementation: women. Percent distribution of households and eligible women by ...
www.measuredhs.com/pubs/pdf/FR152/15AppendixA.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.measuredhs.com ]


[PDF] Annex 16B : Government Procurement Implementation Appendix 16B.1 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Annex 16B : Government Procurement Implementation. Appendix 16B.1 : Means of Publication. (Referred to in paragraph 2 of Article 16.5). For Korea ...
app.fta.gov.sg/data/fta/file/Annex%2016B_KSFTA.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Living with LiquefactionFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
from draining so that fire flows and potable water service are available . ... Implementation Appendix to Contra Costa Water District’s Annex. ...
quake.abag.ca.gov/mitigation/CCWD-Annex.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANKFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
experienced in the Project’s implementation. Appendix 2 provides the implementation ... However, the sustained availability of potable water is the problem. ...
www.adb.org/Documents/PERs/pe-536.pdf - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks everyone for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: yup
7 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Robert Copeland
15 mins
  -> thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Execution Guideline (Annex)


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specific project agreement


Explanation:
Ya que se trata de diversos proyectos específicos realizados dentro del marco de un convenio ya existente de índole global.

Saludos...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134