KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

atmosfera comunal

English translation: General environment


16:43 Mar 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / environmental
Spanish term or phrase: atmosfera comunal
Deberan tomarse medidas necesarias para evitar que el polvo fugitivo gane acceso a la atmosfera comunal.
Yolanda Bonet
English translation:General environment
Explanation:
I think environment would be more appropriate in your context.
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5General environment
patrick32
4 +1general atmosphere
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general atmosphere


Explanation:
or common atmosphere

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael O' Brien
7 hrs
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General environment


Explanation:
I think environment would be more appropriate in your context.

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4