KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Esoteric practices

Intenta que tu vida sea más amplia

English translation: Find ways (take steps) to make your life fuller

17:46 Oct 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices / horoscopes
Spanish term or phrase: Intenta que tu vida sea más amplia
Intenta que tu vida sea más amplia, que tenga más calidad.
Leon Hunter
English translation:Find ways (take steps) to make your life fuller
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

xxxjmf
Grading comment
It's a shame I can only choose one answer, as all of them were really excellent. Thank you all so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2try to widen the scope of your life
David Russi
4 +2enrich your life/broaden your horizons
Maya Kruger
4Find ways (take steps) to make your life fuller
xxxjmf


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Intenta que tu vida sea más amplia
try to widen the scope of your life


Explanation:
try to open up your life

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Colon
1 min

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intenta que tu vida sea más amplia
Find ways (take steps) to make your life fuller


Explanation:
HTH

xxxjmf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
It's a shame I can only choose one answer, as all of them were really excellent. Thank you all so much.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Intenta que tu vida sea más amplia
enrich your life/broaden your horizons


Explanation:
..to bring more quality into your life

Maya Kruger
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes: like your take on this one.
1 hr

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs