KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

con responsabilidad

English translation: with responsibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con responsabilidad
English translation:with responsibility
Entered by: Ivannia Garcia

01:31 May 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / chart of accounts
Spanish term or phrase: con responsabilidad
contexto:

El factoraje puede ser con o sin responsabilidad.

Estaría bien traducirlo como "with and without responsibility", así, sin más??

Gracias!!
Ivannia Garcia
responsibility
Explanation:
está bien. Liability me parece más una obligación que una responsabilidad.
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! Sorry por tardarme tanto!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5liability
Maria Boschero
5 +1responsibility
Terejimenez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
liability


Explanation:
Así se dice responsabilidad en business.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-23 01:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Home, ::, Insurance Matters, ::, Insurance news, ::, Firms without liability
insurance to be hit hard in courts. Firms without liability insurance to be ...
www.startups.co.uk/YTDAwqVolmdKEA.html - 100k - 21 May 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-05-23 01:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Study the basics of the limited liability company structure and guide your decision
to company business formation.
sbinformation.about.com/cs/ownership1/a/LLC.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
41 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Henry! : )

agree  Valeria Verona: hola, María :)
59 mins
  -> Hola Valeria, ¿cómo estás? Muchas gracias! : )

agree  Nico B
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Nico! : )

agree  Katty Ossa
21 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Katty! : )

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias gaby! : )

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsibility


Explanation:
está bien. Liability me parece más una obligación que una responsabilidad.

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! Sorry por tardarme tanto!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: with or without responsibility, or responsible or not responsible
2 hrs