KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

division de medios

English translation: resources division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:division de medios
English translation:resources division
Entered by: William Pairman

17:30 Jun 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: division de medios
Organizado por el Área de Inmuebles y Seguridad de la División de Medios de Grupo se ha celebrado en...

this is a banking division, I don't think media division is at all appropriate here
William Pairman
Spain
resources division
Explanation:
(unit, section, department)
good luck!
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
Many thanks Clare, thanks also to Cecilia and the agree-ers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3resources division
Clare Macnamara
4Ways and Means Department
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resources division


Explanation:
(unit, section, department)
good luck!

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Many thanks Clare, thanks also to Cecilia and the agree-ers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Marina!

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Patricia!

agree  jrb
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jessica!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ways and Means Department


Explanation:
or division

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68