KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

perímetro de actuación

English translation: area of action


11:49 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: perímetro de actuación
Perímetro de actuación en gestión de riesgo operativo
vhz
English translation:area of action
Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="area of action" "risk m...
Selected response from:

Ross Andrew Parker
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4area of action
Ross Andrew Parker
4activation perimeter
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
perímetro de actuación
area of action


Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="area of action" "risk m...

Ross Andrew Parker
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
55 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  Malena Garcia
7 hrs

agree  Philippe Maillard
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perímetro de actuación
activation perimeter


Explanation:
The point at which something will be activated if it is breached/crossed

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16