KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

prueba de solvencia

English translation: Solvency test


17:57 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: prueba de solvencia
Se trata de un estudio de factibilidad, uno de los items dice:

A) Estados Financieros
- Prueba de Liquidez
- Prueba de Solvencia
- Prueba de Rendimiento

Muchas gracias...
Veronica Martinez Lozada
English translation:Solvency test
Explanation:
Tests how solvent the organization is
Selected response from:

yolanda Speece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Solvency testyolanda Speece
4 +2solvency proof
Marina Soldati
3credit rating
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solvency proof


Explanation:
MATRADE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
But first consider the following term: Before the inspection date we need to see
your solvency proof eg as a valid bank confirmation. ...
www.matrade.com/eng/terms_conditions.html


    Reference: http://www.matrade.com/eng/terms_conditions.html
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
26 mins
  -> Thanks again, and again

agree  Philippe Maillard
5 hrs
  -> Thanks again PhilippeM

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Solvency test


Explanation:
Tests how solvent the organization is

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
1 hr

agree  xxxAdrian MM.
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit rating


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8