KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

acciones suscritas no reembolsadas o recogidas

English translation: subscribed shares not refunded or reclaimed


06:40 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / M&A documents/Financial Statements/Colombian company
Spanish term or phrase: acciones suscritas no reembolsadas o recogidas
Será necesario el voto favorable del ochenta por ciento por lo menos de las acciones suscritas no reembolsadas o recogidas para conceder ventajas especiales a los deudores de la sociedad y hacer las transacciones necesarias para facilitar o concluir la liquidación.

Thanks
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
English translation:subscribed shares not refunded or reclaimed
Explanation:
i believe
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2subscribed shares not refunded or reclaimedDavid Brown
5subscribed but unredeemed shares
Enrique Soria


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subscribed shares not refunded or reclaimed


Explanation:
i believe

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr

agree  Philippe Maillard
23 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subscribed but unredeemed shares


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 26 mins (2005-07-25 16:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \"issued and outstanding\"

Enrique Soria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51