KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

circuitos administrativos

English translation: administrative circuits / procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:circuitos administrativos
English translation:administrative circuits / procedures
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:14 Nov 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
Spanish term or phrase: circuitos administrativos
Translation of a CV. Description of a position:
....diseño e implementación de circuitos administrativos para las áreas de tesorería...
Eloisa Anchezar
administrative circuits / procedures
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5no refs to circuits in EngxxxLia Fail
5clerical areas
Monica Colangelo
4administrative circuits / proceduresJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative circuits / procedures


Explanation:
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clerical areas


Explanation:
reemplazando luego areas por Departments

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no refs to circuits in Eng


Explanation:
I found no references to administrative CIRCUITS with the obvious meaning of procedures. To be on the safe side, use procedures.

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50