KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

adelantos a cuenta

English translation: cash advances

23:53 Oct 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: adelantos a cuenta
Permite efectuar adelantos a cuenta
Formas de pago permitidas: Efectivo, débito en cuenta, cheques de cámara, valores al cobro, Cheques de pago diferido
Administra hasta 2 vencimientos con punitorios
analiar
Argentina
English translation:cash advances
Explanation:
Ariel Economía Dictionary
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
CASH ADVANCES ON ACCOUNT.
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cash advances
BristolTEc
5cash advance loans
Maria Luisa Duarte
4down payments
brandtrad


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash advances


Explanation:
Ariel Economía Dictionary

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
CASH ADVANCES ON ACCOUNT.
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
39 mins

agree  Mark Solomon: cash advances on account
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash advance loans


Explanation:
Financing > Cash Advances in the Yahoo! Directory - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Payday Loan Mart - cash advance loans even with a history of bad or no credit.
... Cash Advances - offers comparisons of payday loans and cash advance loan ...
dir.yahoo.com/.../Shopping_and_Services/ Financial_Services/Credit_and_Finance/Financing/Cash_Advances/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Payday Loans = Costly Cash - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Also called cash advance loans, check advance loans, or deferred deposit check
loans, these high interest loans are usually expensive.
www.ftc.gov/bcp/conline/pubs/alerts/pdayalrt.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

No Fax Payday Loans Online | Cash Advance Loan - Sonic Cash - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Payday loans online from Sonic Cash are fast. No fax payday advances are easy
when you need a cash advance loan. Get a pay day loan even if you have bad ...
www.soniccash.com/ - 23k - 28 Oct 2005 -


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
down payments


Explanation:
The new Routlege Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance translates it as 'down payments'.

brandtrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish