KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

"caiga" en el mismo mes

English translation: is due on the same month as

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"caiga" en el mismo mes
English translation:is due on the same month as
Entered by: Marina Soldati

19:25 Oct 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: "caiga" en el mismo mes
Periodo de vencimiento de la nota de débito: Ver si se puede hacer en forma trimestral, con el fin que la nota de debito del Loan caiga en el mismo mes que la nota de credito del rebate, con el fin que no se ensucie la cuenta.
analiar
Argentina
is due on the same month as
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3is due on the same month as
Marina Soldati
5(be)comes due the same month as
Marcelo González


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
is due on the same month as


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Idoia Echenique: Eso es.
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Nitza Ramos
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
52 mins
  -> Thanks again!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caiga en el mismo mes
(be)comes due the same month as


Explanation:
two more options :-)

If a preposition must be used, it should be "in" (the same month as).

Not so fast, my friends. We've already reported the $1 million buyout he has at Tennessee, plus the $300,000 buyout from Tulsa that comes due in March of 2004. ...
www.nashvillecitypaper.com/index. cfm?section=7&screen=news&news_id=21833 - 43k -

Credit Facility from long-term debt that becomes due in March 2004. Stockholders’ Equity. Shareholders’ equity increased from December 31, 2002 to March 31, ...
www.goldentelecom.com/_data/files_misc/6/04.pdf -

Marcelo González
Honduras
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24