ensucie la cuenta

English translation: in order to keep the account clean

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ensucie la cuenta
Vencimiento de la nota de débito: Ver si se puede hacer en forma trimestral, con el fin que la nota de debito del Loan caiga en el mismo mes que la nota de credito del rebate, con el fin que no se ensucie la cuenta. (es un texto sobre préstamos)
xxxPaula Gonzal
English translation:in order to keep the account clean
Explanation:
La traducción literal es lo mejor en este caso.

Keeping your credit history clean
Establishing sources of credit and maintaining a good credit history should always be a part of your financial planning. Maintaining a clean credit history is often deceptively simple. Following are the simple rules you must follow to keep your credit history in good shape.

http://www.discoverabroad.com/US/LivingAbroad/money/CleanCre...



Selected response from:

Roberto Hall
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in order to keep the account clean
Roberto Hall
3 +1to be in the red
Idoia Echenique


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be in the red


Explanation:
Parece ser una forma muy coloquial de decir que hay que conseguir que el préstamo entre antes de que llegue el cargo para no estar en números rojos

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
44 mins
  -> gracias, Sandra

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in order to keep the account clean


Explanation:
La traducción literal es lo mejor en este caso.

Keeping your credit history clean
Establishing sources of credit and maintaining a good credit history should always be a part of your financial planning. Maintaining a clean credit history is often deceptively simple. Following are the simple rules you must follow to keep your credit history in good shape.

http://www.discoverabroad.com/US/LivingAbroad/money/CleanCre...





Roberto Hall
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40