KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

S-ABONO FRA

English translation: su abono de factura = amount paid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:S-ABONO FRA
English translation:su abono de factura = amount paid
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:26 Dec 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / General Ledger
Spanish term or phrase: S-ABONO FRA
This comes under the item category in a general ledger. What would be the best way to translate it?
STproz
su abono de factura = amount paid
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a cuando el cliente paga parte del monto de la factura y no el total de la misma. (la va pagando en partes)

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:asok0Lb0CUUJ:beroni.com...

N. FACTURA (NUESTRA FACTURA)

02 N. ABONO (NUESTRO ABONO)

03 S. FACTURA (SU FACTURA)

04 S. ABONO (SU ABONO)

Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1su abono de factura = amount paid
Ana Brassara
3as per invoice payment / invoice amount paid
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
S-ABONO FRA
as per invoice payment / invoice amount paid


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
S-ABONO FRA
su abono de factura = amount paid


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a cuando el cliente paga parte del monto de la factura y no el total de la misma. (la va pagando en partes)

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:asok0Lb0CUUJ:beroni.com...

N. FACTURA (NUESTRA FACTURA)

02 N. ABONO (NUESTRO ABONO)

03 S. FACTURA (SU FACTURA)

04 S. ABONO (SU ABONO)



Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Idoia Echenique: El término es correcto, pero no la explicación. Es "su abono de factura" y a continuacion se pone el numero de la factura abonada y el cliente que abona. Por ejemplo: Su abono fra. 737 Traducciones Proz ;-)
23 hrs