KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

suscrito

English translation: entered into between


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suscrito
English translation:entered into between
Entered by: SandraV

04:29 Dec 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / ADMINISTRATION
Spanish term or phrase: suscrito
DOCUMENTO DE CHILE, S.A., DE UNA BASE DE REGLAS EN CHILE PARA UN "FONDO CONCURSABLE PARA PROYECTOS DE INNOVACION . . .
CONTEXTO: ". . . nace como un instrumento financialmente compartido de la inversion publica, suscrito entre el gobierno regional, el ministerio de economia y . . ."
ACCURATE77
entered into between
Explanation:
PROJECT LABOR AGREEMENT FOR THE OAKLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Entered into between Sample Company, Inc. and the (PDF)
PROJECT LABOR AGREEMENT. FOR. THE OAKLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT. Entered into between. Sample Company, Inc. and the. Building and Construction Trades Council of Alameda County, AFL-CIO. and. The Unions and Councils Signatory Hereto ... bidder for the award of the construction contract on the Project; and ...webportal.ousd.k12.ca.us/erate8/00900PLA-sample-TS.pdf - 180k - Ver como html - Más páginas de este sitio - Guardar - Bloquear

Part I of the Project Rental Assistance Contract (PDF)
... This Project Rental Assistance Contract (Contract) is entered into between the United States of America ... purpose of this Contract is to provide project rental assistance payments on ...www.hudclips.org/sub_nonhud/html/pdfforms/90173aca.pdf

Agreement entered into between - Traducir esta página
Agreement entered into between. . ("the employer / company") and. the employees")www.workinfo.com/manual/agreementen.htm

http://www.state.sd.us/puc/Tcfilings98/ff0212.htm - Traducir esta página
... submitted copy of the contract entered into between the parties for a wireless interconnection agreement. ( ... copy of the contract entered into between the parties for a wireless ...www.state.sd.us/puc/Tcfilings98/ff0212.htm

Foreign Trade Committee - Traducir esta página
... Supplementation Agreement Nº 39, entered into between the Republics of Colombia, Ecuador ... Renegotiation Agreement Nº 25, entered into between the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela ...www.venamcham.org/committees/foreing_trade.htm

Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
All answers are acceptable, so I have to choose the winner by the support given, and in this case, I thank you Sandra for your effort, diligence, and time. Anyway, thank you all of you for your assistance.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3executed / performed / entered into / signed by
Ana Brassara
5 +1entered into between
SandraV
5agreed by
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
executed / performed / entered into / signed by


Explanation:
options

Ana Brassara
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
33 mins

agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
1 hr

agree  Carmen Riadi
8 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agreed by


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entered into between


Explanation:
PROJECT LABOR AGREEMENT FOR THE OAKLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Entered into between Sample Company, Inc. and the (PDF)
PROJECT LABOR AGREEMENT. FOR. THE OAKLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT. Entered into between. Sample Company, Inc. and the. Building and Construction Trades Council of Alameda County, AFL-CIO. and. The Unions and Councils Signatory Hereto ... bidder for the award of the construction contract on the Project; and ...webportal.ousd.k12.ca.us/erate8/00900PLA-sample-TS.pdf - 180k - Ver como html - Más páginas de este sitio - Guardar - Bloquear

Part I of the Project Rental Assistance Contract (PDF)
... This Project Rental Assistance Contract (Contract) is entered into between the United States of America ... purpose of this Contract is to provide project rental assistance payments on ...www.hudclips.org/sub_nonhud/html/pdfforms/90173aca.pdf

Agreement entered into between - Traducir esta página
Agreement entered into between. . ("the employer / company") and. the employees")www.workinfo.com/manual/agreementen.htm

http://www.state.sd.us/puc/Tcfilings98/ff0212.htm - Traducir esta página
... submitted copy of the contract entered into between the parties for a wireless interconnection agreement. ( ... copy of the contract entered into between the parties for a wireless ...www.state.sd.us/puc/Tcfilings98/ff0212.htm

Foreign Trade Committee - Traducir esta página
... Supplementation Agreement Nº 39, entered into between the Republics of Colombia, Ecuador ... Renegotiation Agreement Nº 25, entered into between the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela ...www.venamcham.org/committees/foreing_trade.htm



SandraV
Mexico
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
All answers are acceptable, so I have to choose the winner by the support given, and in this case, I thank you Sandra for your effort, diligence, and time. Anyway, thank you all of you for your assistance.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ana Brassara: "Enter into" was one of the options I gave one day before you.
5 hrs
  -> Ay, Anita!, sólo vi tu primera opción, lo siento.

agree  Yaotl Altan
995 days