KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

gastos de constitucion

English translation: incorporation expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gastos de constitucion
English translation:incorporation expenses
Entered by: Marina Soldati

23:04 Dec 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / General Ledger
Spanish term or phrase: gastos de constitucion
This is under the heading from a general ledger. It's a bank statement from Spain. What is the best way to translate this?
STproz
incorporation expenses
Explanation:
It would be better to have more context

CCH Financial Planning Toolkit | Incorporation Expenses - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Tax issues relating to incorporation expenses are discussed.
www.finance.cch.com/text/c60s15d220.asp - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Incorporation Expenses - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Incorporation Expenses. If you decide to do business as a corporation, you can have your corporation elect to deduct its organization expenditures over a ...
taxguide.completetax.com/text/Q13_2621.asp - 5k -
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2incorporation expenses
Marina Soldati
4formation expenses / promotion expenses
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incorporation expenses


Explanation:
It would be better to have more context

CCH Financial Planning Toolkit | Incorporation Expenses - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Tax issues relating to incorporation expenses are discussed.
www.finance.cch.com/text/c60s15d220.asp - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Incorporation Expenses - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Incorporation Expenses. If you decide to do business as a corporation, you can have your corporation elect to deduct its organization expenditures over a ...
taxguide.completetax.com/text/Q13_2621.asp - 5k -

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: or incorporation costs
11 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Yvonne Becker
23 mins
  -> Thanks Yvonne

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formation expenses / promotion expenses


Explanation:
In balance sheets in the UK, either of the above is usually used.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22formation+expenses...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80