KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

documento de pago previsional

English translation: social security payment certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:documento de pago previsional
English translation:social security payment certificate
Entered by: ACCURATE77

21:17 Dec 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / ADMINISTRATION
Spanish term or phrase: documento de pago previsional
context: It is one of the points of a Ground Rules for a contest of proposed technological projects supposed to impact a hispanic country's region socially, environmentally, and economically. The country is CHILE.
contextual sentence: Pare los casos enque no se presenten liquidaciones de sueldo es posible acreditar el valor de la hora profesional mediante el certificado or documento de pago provisional.
ACCURATE77
social security payment certificate
Explanation:
Si es un certificado PREVISIONAL

Chile's Experience with the Privatization of Social Security - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Factors leading to Chile's 1981 reform of its social insurance system, features
of the new system, and its advantages and disadvantages for Chile and future ...
www.aarp.org/research/socialsecurity/reform/aresearch-impor... - 11k - 19 Dic 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

EMPOWERING WORKERS: THE PRIVATIZATION OF SOCIAL SECURITY IN CHILE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
EMPOWERING WORKERS: THE PRIVATIZATION OF SOCIAL SECURITY IN CHILE. José Piñera.
A specter is haunting the world. It is the specter of bankrupt state-run ...
www.cato.org/pubs/journal/cj15n2-3-1.html - 33k
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much to you, and also to Carmen. Thank you sincerely.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Interim payment certificate
Ana Brassara
3 +1social security payment certificate
Marina Soldati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Interim payment certificate


Explanation:
FIDIC Construction Contract First Edition 1999 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
1.1.3.1 & 13.7 Base Date; 1.1.3.2 & 8.1 Commencement Date; 1.1.6.6 & 4.2 Performance
Security; 1.1.4.7 & 14.3 Interim Payment Certificate; 1.1.3.3 & 8.2 ...
www1.fidic.org/resources/ contracts/describe/FC-RA-A-AA-10.asp - 30k - 19 Dic 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www1.fidic.org ]

[PDF] chan tan
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Payment of Main Contractor, interim payment certificate issued. 5 years after
completion, ... Employers under this Interim Payment Certificate. On 24 ...
www.chantan.com.sg/articles/clf2003_2.pdf -


Ana Brassara
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Burman: Perfect
14 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social security payment certificate


Explanation:
Si es un certificado PREVISIONAL

Chile's Experience with the Privatization of Social Security - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Factors leading to Chile's 1981 reform of its social insurance system, features
of the new system, and its advantages and disadvantages for Chile and future ...
www.aarp.org/research/socialsecurity/reform/aresearch-impor... - 11k - 19 Dic 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

EMPOWERING WORKERS: THE PRIVATIZATION OF SOCIAL SECURITY IN CHILE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
EMPOWERING WORKERS: THE PRIVATIZATION OF SOCIAL SECURITY IN CHILE. José Piñera.
A specter is haunting the world. It is the specter of bankrupt state-run ...
www.cato.org/pubs/journal/cj15n2-3-1.html - 33k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you very much to you, and also to Carmen. Thank you sincerely.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
5 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!