KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

registro de firmas

English translation: signature registry/ roster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:registro de firmas
English translation:signature registry/ roster
Entered by: David Hollywood

16:26 Dec 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: registro de firmas
Solicito nos remitan los registros de firmas y copias...
678
signature registry
Explanation:
SIGNATURE REGISTRY – REGISTRO DE FIRMAS. STAMPS REGISTRY – REGISTRO DE SELLOS.
OFFICIAL OPERATION BOOK / RECORD KEEPING – LIBRO DE REGISTRO OFICIAL DE ...
www.renar.gov.ar/onu/Reunion.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-12-21 16:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without more context ... might be ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-21 16:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or maybe: signature roster

dence if your name is on the signature roster, UNLESS you are a ... su nombre
aparece en el registro de firmas, A MENOS QUE es la ...
naacpnvf.org/pdf/bor/NMbi.pdf - Similar pages


Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4signature registry
David Hollywood
5signature record
Henry Hinds
5signature bookPao Fresoli
4signature or specimen book
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
signature registry


Explanation:
SIGNATURE REGISTRY – REGISTRO DE FIRMAS. STAMPS REGISTRY – REGISTRO DE SELLOS.
OFFICIAL OPERATION BOOK / RECORD KEEPING – LIBRO DE REGISTRO OFICIAL DE ...
www.renar.gov.ar/onu/Reunion.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-12-21 16:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

without more context ... might be ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-21 16:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or maybe: signature roster

dence if your name is on the signature roster, UNLESS you are a ... su nombre
aparece en el registro de firmas, A MENOS QUE es la ...
naacpnvf.org/pdf/bor/NMbi.pdf - Similar pages




David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murat Yildirim
0 min

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr

agree  Heather Chinchilla
1 hr

agree  Satto (Roberto)
2 hrs
  -> thx to all :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signature or specimen book


Explanation:
Dos opciones más. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signature record


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signature book


Explanation:
suerte.

Pao Fresoli
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3