KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

FIRMA CAPRI

English translation: firm: capri


20:01 Dec 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / General Ledger
Spanish term or phrase: FIRMA CAPRI
This comes from an account summary in Spain and is under the "item" column. It comes after an invoice number. What might the "CAPRI" part be?
STproz
English translation:firm: capri
Explanation:
capri es una empresa q produce licores, muy conocida en argentina, por lo menos.
Selected response from:

Damian Lopez
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5firm: capri
Damian Lopez
3signed: Capri
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signed: Capri


Explanation:
Según contexto parece esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
firm: capri


Explanation:
capri es una empresa q produce licores, muy conocida en argentina, por lo menos.

Damian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias