KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

límite de exposición

English translation: maximum credit capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:límite de exposición
English translation:maximum credit capacity
Entered by: Carmen Riadi

19:58 Dec 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: límite de exposición
Lleva a cabo la evaluación del cliente y su límite de exposición, como lo establecen las autoridades de crédito.
xxxPaula Gonzal
maximum credit capacity
Explanation:
otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2and it´s credit exposure / credit risk
Xenia Wong
4 +1maximum credit capacityCarmen Riadi
3exposure limit
Marina Soldati
3sets/establishes the company´s exposure limit with respect to the clientMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
límite de exposición
sets/establishes the company´s exposure limit with respect to the client


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
límite de exposición
exposure limit


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1066173

credit exposure, RBI - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The sanctioned limits or outstanding whichever is higher is reckoned for arriving
at exposure limit. However in respect of non-funded credit limits, ...
www.banknetindia.com/banking/expose_ucb.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Financial Express - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Industrial credit flow declined by 4.64 per cent in the first quarter of the current
... The single borrower exposure limit on large loan has already been ...
www.financialexpress-bd.com/index3.asp?cnd=11/28/2005§i... - 49k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
límite de exposición
and it´s credit exposure / credit risk


Explanation:
Según contexto.,

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satto (Roberto): I understand it as the Credit Risk
38 mins
  -> Thanks much, Satto....xen :-)

agree  Neil Crockford
13 hrs
  -> Neil, many thanks......xen :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
límite de exposición
maximum credit capacity


Explanation:
otra posibilidad.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
1 min
  -> Mil gracias, Anita. Que tengas un buen año!