KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

una cuenta a la vista, bajo la fórmula de cuenta corriente

English translation: demand account / demand deposit - in the form of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:una cuenta a la vista, bajo la fórmula de cuenta corriente
English translation:demand account / demand deposit - in the form of
Entered by: Ana Brassara

13:49 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / terms and conditions
Spanish term or phrase: una cuenta a la vista, bajo la fórmula de cuenta corriente
the context is: "El presente contrato tiene por objeto la apertura, por tiempo indefinido, de una cuenta a la vista, bajo la fórmula de cuenta corriente"

The words I need help with are "una cuenta a la vista" and "fórmula de"
Comunican
United Kingdom
demand account / demand deposit - in the form of
Explanation:
demand deposit - account paying funds on demand without notice of intended withdrawal. Also called a checking account

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/185818

PDF] Oregon Administrative Rules - Insurance Division
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... (2) An agent shall maintain each trust account in one or more of the following forms: (a) In the form of a checking account, demand account, savings account or ...
www.oregoninsurance.org/docs/rules/oar/division-074.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

Monetary Central Planning and the State, Part 35: Free Banking and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Against the bond, the private bank extends a $1000 loan to the government in the form of a checking account that the government can now use to purchase ...
www.fff.org/freedom/1199c.asp - 25k -

Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Thanks very much, Anita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5demand account / demand deposit - in the form of
Ana Brassara
4current deposit account
Luis Javier Otoya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
una cuenta a la vista, bajo la f�rmula de cuenta corriente
demand account / demand deposit - in the form of


Explanation:
demand deposit - account paying funds on demand without notice of intended withdrawal. Also called a checking account

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/185818

PDF] Oregon Administrative Rules - Insurance Division
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... (2) An agent shall maintain each trust account in one or more of the following forms: (a) In the form of a checking account, demand account, savings account or ...
www.oregoninsurance.org/docs/rules/oar/division-074.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares

Monetary Central Planning and the State, Part 35: Free Banking and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Against the bond, the private bank extends a $1000 loan to the government in the form of a checking account that the government can now use to purchase ...
www.fff.org/freedom/1199c.asp - 25k -



Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Thanks very much, Anita

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una cuenta a la vista, bajo la fórmula de cuenta corriente
current deposit account


Explanation:
Me parece que el español original utiliza muchas palabras para referirse a algo muy concreto

Luis Javier Otoya
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49