KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

consumidor final

English translation: final consumer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consumidor final
English translation:final consumer
Entered by: Cynthia Brals-Rud

11:33 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Spanish term or phrase: consumidor final
Estoy traduciendo un extracto bancario emitido en Argentina.
Sofa
final consumer
Explanation:
Final Rules and Regulations - Fed Res Bank of Kansas City
... 10/1/01 The Board and the other federal bank and thrift regulators have jointly
adopted final consumer protection rules that will apply to the sale of ...
www.kc.frb.org/bs&s/finalreg/regsmain.htm - 37k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

American Business Guide Menu
... Tel/Fax: (976-1) 452-400. Golomt Bank Tel: (976-1) 311-971 Fax: (976-1 ... the VAT process
for a product, the final consumer pays the VAT on the acquisition ...
us-mongolia.com/bizguide/chp03.html - 13k

BBC News | The Economy | UK inflation at 36-year low
... pushing through prices to the final consumer are not succeeding in getting ... said: "These
figures show the Bank's decision to raise interest rates last ...
news.bbc.co.uk/hi/english/business/the_economy/newsid_446000/ 446762.stm
Selected response from:

Cynthia Brals-Rud
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2final consumer
Cynthia Brals-Rud
4 +2end user
Cecilia Paris


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
final consumer


Explanation:
Final Rules and Regulations - Fed Res Bank of Kansas City
... 10/1/01 The Board and the other federal bank and thrift regulators have jointly
adopted final consumer protection rules that will apply to the sale of ...
www.kc.frb.org/bs&s/finalreg/regsmain.htm - 37k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

American Business Guide Menu
... Tel/Fax: (976-1) 452-400. Golomt Bank Tel: (976-1) 311-971 Fax: (976-1 ... the VAT process
for a product, the final consumer pays the VAT on the acquisition ...
us-mongolia.com/bizguide/chp03.html - 13k

BBC News | The Economy | UK inflation at 36-year low
... pushing through prices to the final consumer are not succeeding in getting ... said: "These
figures show the Bank's decision to raise interest rates last ...
news.bbc.co.uk/hi/english/business/the_economy/newsid_446000/ 446762.stm


    Reference: http://www.kc.frb.org/bs&s/finalreg/regsmain.htm
Cynthia Brals-Rud
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr

agree  Sparks: sparks
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
end user


Explanation:
Own experience

Cecilia Paris
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
2 hrs

agree  Rossana Triaca
10 hrs