KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

saldo inicial al (fecha)

English translation: Opening balance on XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:saldo inicial al (fecha)
English translation:Opening balance on XXX
Entered by: jafroome

11:34 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Spanish term or phrase: saldo inicial al (fecha)
Estoy traduciendo un extracto bancario emitido en Argentina.
Sofa
Opening balance on XXX
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

jafroome
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Opening balance
Cynthia Brals-Rud
4 +1Opening balance on XXXjafroome


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Opening balance on XXX


Explanation:
no need

jafroome
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
36 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Opening balance


Explanation:
Creo que esta referencia te será de mucha utilidad.
Suerte!

SA - seleccionar
... saldo-.global-.overall-.balance. saldo-.inicial-.opening-.balance.
saldo-.negativo-.adverse-.balance. ...
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryss1.htm - 81k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

Letter O
... opening..balance..saldo..inicial,..saldo..de..apertura..
opening..entry..asiento..de..apertura.. ...
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryo.htm - 101k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

S
... Saldo final: Closing balance. Saldo inicial: Opening
balance. Saldo negativo: Negative balance. ...
www.accivalores.com/glosario/cast/index_s.html - 18k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's




    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryss1.htm
Cynthia Brals-Rud
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
22 mins