KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

consejeros propietarios

English translation: regular directors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consejeros propietarios
English translation:regular directors
Entered by: lopatita

03:23 Aug 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / brokerage firm
Spanish term or phrase: consejeros propietarios
es una lista de los consejeros propietarios de la mesa directiva de una casa de bolsa
lopatita
regular directors
Explanation:
También.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1regular directors
Henry Hinds
5regular board members
Richard Cadena
4full Board Members
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regular board members


Explanation:
This is how both Tom West and Javier Becerra have it in their dictionaries.
Hope this helps.
More than 17 years translating for Mexico City based financial entities (accounting firms, banks, brokerage firms, IMCP, etc.)


    Reference: http://aicpa.org
    Reference: http://imcp.org.mx
Richard Cadena
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 355

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regular directors


Explanation:
También.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translatol
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Translatol.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full Board Members


Explanation:
or just "Board Members".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-07 05:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Full Board Members. AFRICA ...
www.unesco.org/iau/association/a_admboard.html • Translate

www.crk.umn.edu/CSA/documents/Constitution.doc
... Sanctioning/Removal of CSA Full Board Members. Removal of CSA Full Board members for cause shall involve the following ...
www.crk.umn.edu/CSA/documents/Constitution.doc

www.personal.psu.edu/clubs/Newman/constitution.doc
... hours advance notice shall be given to all Full Board members and active members via announcement over the ... shall be mailed to all Full Board Members and a ballot held ...
www.personal.psu.edu/clubs/Newman/constitution.doc



Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 181