KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

afinaciones al sistema tanto laborales como patronales

English translation: suit the system or method for both labour and management.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:afinaciones al sistema tanto laborales como patronales
English translation:suit the system or method for both labour and management.
Entered by: cielos48

04:05 Oct 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: afinaciones al sistema tanto laborales como patronales
Igualmente se encuentran ajustados a la ley los datos sobre afinaciones al sistema tanto laborales como patronales.
cielos48
suit the system or method for both labour and management.
Explanation:
As it refers to adjusting the records to become in conformity to the law, the suggested words may be appropriate.
Selected response from:

esing
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suit the system or method for both labour and management.
esing
4labour and management system adjustmentsgarci
4improvements both to the labour and management system
Edward Tully


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suit the system or method for both labour and management.


Explanation:
As it refers to adjusting the records to become in conformity to the law, the suggested words may be appropriate.

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
improvements both to the labour and management system


Explanation:
as "afinacion" refers to fine tuning, improvement seems to fit this context

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labour and management system adjustments


Explanation:
Afinaciones y ajustes en este contexto funcionan como sinónimos, creo

Suerte

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16