KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

excluyente de cualquier otro

English translation: disavowing the participation of any other party...


09:58 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: excluyente de cualquier otro
Para todos los efectos y consecuencias derivados de la presente Fianza, mi representado elige como domicilio especial, único y excluyente de cualquier otro, a la ciudad de Caracas, a la jurisdicción de cuyos Tribunales expresamente declara someterse. En la ciudad de Caracas, a la fecha de su autenticación
martina1974
Austria
English translation:disavowing the participation of any other party...
Explanation:
a bit wordier but classier power words
Selected response from:

xxxmuitoprazer
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3exclusive of/excluding any other
Edward Tully
4 +2to the exclusion of all others
Matthew Smith
3disavowing the participation of any other party...xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exclusive of/excluding any other


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia de la Vega: I prefer excluding any other out of those two. :)
4 mins
  -> thank you Lorenia!

agree  Sonia Gomes
27 mins
  -> thank you Sonia

agree  Maria Garcia: I prefer excluding any other too
54 mins
  -> thank you Maria!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to the exclusion of all others


Explanation:
Another possible wording

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronnie McKee
40 mins

agree  María Marta Semberoiz
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disavowing the participation of any other party...


Explanation:
a bit wordier but classier power words

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!