KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Coste efectivo remanente

English translation: Pending cash value

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Coste efectivo remanente
English translation:Pending cash value
Entered by: Anna Moorby DipTrans

09:14 Nov 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / mortgages, loans
Spanish term or phrase: Coste efectivo remanente
I've found a definition for it, but can't find the equivalent in English. Can anyone help out please??

thanks


Coste efectivo remanente (CER): Coste del préstamo hipotecario, que se facilita periódicamente a los clientes y que se calcula tomando exclusivamente en cuenta el plazo pendiente de amortización y los conceptos de coste que queden por pagar si la operación sigue su curso normal. En las operaciones a tipo de interés variable, las modificaciones que experimenten los índices de referencia no se reflejarán en el CER hasta que no afecten al tipo nominal de la operación
Anna Moorby DipTrans
Pending cash value
Explanation:
please see refs:http://www.cif.gov.pr/laws/REGULATION OF PERSONAL PROPERTY L...
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pending cash value
Edward Tully
2actual cash value
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
actual cash value


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pending cash value


Explanation:
please see refs:http://www.cif.gov.pr/laws/REGULATION OF PERSONAL PROPERTY L...


Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
xx