KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

1. prevision de gastos / 2. gastos incurridos

English translation: estimates of expenditure / incurred expenses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prevision de gastos / gastos incurridos
English translation:estimates of expenditure / incurred expenses
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:53 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: 1. prevision de gastos / 2. gastos incurridos
me gustaría saber la traducción de estos dos términos, mis propuestas serían:
1. charges cover
2. incured charges

gracias
martauem
estimates of expenditure / incurred expenses
Explanation:
[PDF]
. SUMMARY OF OVERALL ESTIMATES OF EXPENDITURE 2004/2005 BUDGET
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
OVERALL ESTIMATES OF EXPENDITURE 2004/2005. EXPENDITURE. EXPENDITURE. APPROVED. (PROVISIONAL). (PROVISIONAL). ESTIMATES. ESTIMATES. ITEM. 2001/2002 ...
www.bahamas.gov.bs/.../$FILE/OverallEstimateofExpenditure2004-2005.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.bahamas.gov.bs ]
ITC > Estimates of Expenditure
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Special Meetings of the Finance Committee(FC) to examine the Estimates of Expenditure 2006-07 --- questions raised by FC Members ...
www.itc.gov.hk/en/expenditure/expenditure.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
Estimates of Expenditure 2004/2005
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
This sum is based on projections in the 2004/05 Estimates of Expenditure, which were tabled in the House of Representatives today (March 31) by Minister of ...
www.jis.gov.jm/special_sections/budgetdebate2004/netBudgetO... - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]
ALFA PROGRAM FINANCIAL REPORT - TABLE OF THE INCURRED EXPENSES YEAR 1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Difference between the Balance Year 1 and Incurred expenses Year 2. General Total = F + G. General Total = F + G. Items of the budget (*) ...
ec.europa.eu/comm/europeaid/projects/alfa/documents/modelo_financiero_b_en.pdf - Páginas similares
Incurred Expenses: Information from Answers.com
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Incurred Expenses Expenses that have or may not yet have been paid by an insurance company.
www.answers.com/topic/incurred-expenses - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
QuickBooks Community - Employee Incurred expenses
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Employee Incurred expenses: I'm new to QuickBooks and I'm trying to reimburse ... Employee Incurred expenses: Hi bworp,Thanks for posting this question and ...
www.quickbooksgroups.com/webx/forums/mac/400 - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
TCPC - Tom Christiansen Perl Consultancy : On-Site Pricing
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
While the base pricing for overseas courses is the same as for North American ones, the actual incurred expenses are customarily higher. ...
67.172.157.211/tcpc/pricing.html - 18k -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3estimates of expenditure / incurred expenses
Ana Brassara
5Expenses forecast / Incurred expenses
CMRP


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estimates of expenditure / incurred expenses


Explanation:
[PDF]
. SUMMARY OF OVERALL ESTIMATES OF EXPENDITURE 2004/2005 BUDGET
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
OVERALL ESTIMATES OF EXPENDITURE 2004/2005. EXPENDITURE. EXPENDITURE. APPROVED. (PROVISIONAL). (PROVISIONAL). ESTIMATES. ESTIMATES. ITEM. 2001/2002 ...
www.bahamas.gov.bs/.../$FILE/OverallEstimateofExpenditure2004-2005.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.bahamas.gov.bs ]
ITC > Estimates of Expenditure
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Special Meetings of the Finance Committee(FC) to examine the Estimates of Expenditure 2006-07 --- questions raised by FC Members ...
www.itc.gov.hk/en/expenditure/expenditure.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
Estimates of Expenditure 2004/2005
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
This sum is based on projections in the 2004/05 Estimates of Expenditure, which were tabled in the House of Representatives today (March 31) by Minister of ...
www.jis.gov.jm/special_sections/budgetdebate2004/netBudgetO... - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]
ALFA PROGRAM FINANCIAL REPORT - TABLE OF THE INCURRED EXPENSES YEAR 1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Difference between the Balance Year 1 and Incurred expenses Year 2. General Total = F + G. General Total = F + G. Items of the budget (*) ...
ec.europa.eu/comm/europeaid/projects/alfa/documents/modelo_financiero_b_en.pdf - Páginas similares
Incurred Expenses: Information from Answers.com
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Incurred Expenses Expenses that have or may not yet have been paid by an insurance company.
www.answers.com/topic/incurred-expenses - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
QuickBooks Community - Employee Incurred expenses
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Employee Incurred expenses: I'm new to QuickBooks and I'm trying to reimburse ... Employee Incurred expenses: Hi bworp,Thanks for posting this question and ...
www.quickbooksgroups.com/webx/forums/mac/400 - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
TCPC - Tom Christiansen Perl Consultancy : On-Site Pricing
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
While the base pricing for overseas courses is the same as for North American ones, the actual incurred expenses are customarily higher. ...
67.172.157.211/tcpc/pricing.html - 18k -

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Duffus
53 mins

agree  silviantonia
1 hr

agree  Neyde
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Expenses forecast / Incurred expenses


Explanation:
suerte

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4