KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

autofinanciable

English translation: self-financing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autofinanciable
English translation:self-financing
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

20:06 Nov 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: autofinanciable
"es una opción menos costosa y autofinanciable"
Laura Tamayo
United States
self-financing
Explanation:
http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarys2.htm
self-financing..1..s...autofinanciación..2..a...autofinanciable..
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5it can finance itself
claudia estanislau
4 +1eligible for self-funding / eligible for self-financing / subject to internal generated resources
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4self-financing
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it can finance itself


Explanation:
my 2 cents

claudia estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-financing


Explanation:
http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarys2.htm
self-financing..1..s...autofinanciación..2..a...autofinanciable..

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eligible for self-funding / eligible for self-financing / subject to internal generated resources


Explanation:
Tres opciones.. A ver si alguna te viene bien... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish: Totalmente de acuerdo.
4 mins
  -> Gracias Taña Dalglish