KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

gasto primario

English translation: Primary expenditure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gasto primario
English translation:Primary expenditure
Entered by: Ana Brassara

15:39 Nov 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: gasto primario
Los ingresos totales, durante los últimos 12 meses conocidos, crecieron a una tasa del 24,4% y el **gasto primario** lo hizo en 24,6%; en caso de mantenerse esta tendencia el ahorro primario se mantendrá en un nivel similar con respecto al PIB que el año anterior.
Gracias, colegaZ
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
Primary expenditure
Explanation:
[PDF]
CHAPTER 2 PDF
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Primary expenditure (%). Sub-Saharan Africa. 20. 60. 0. 34. 39. 43. 47. 47 ... Primary expenditure (%). Latin America/Caribbean. 20. 60. 0. 30. 30. 30. 32 ...
portal.unesco.org/education/en/file_download.php/3c01c4d8d4a7003d7ef100f41480e4cfchap2_figure2.38.pdf - Páginas similares
Table 3. Turkey: Performance Criteria on the Cumulative Primary ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The primary expenditure of the consolidated central government (Table 3) ... For purposes of the program, primary expenditure (Table 3) will exclude tax ...
www.hazine.gov.tr/english/announce/imf/loi26junAnnexC_Table... - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares
data
Formato de archivo: Desconocido - Versión en HTML
,Overall balance ,Interest expenditure ,Primary expenditure,Revenue and grants,,,Overall balance ,Interest expenditure ,Primary expenditure,Revenue and ...
www.imf.org/Pubs/FT/weo/2006/02/chp2data/Box2_1_1.csv - Páginas similares
[DOC]
access to primary education was greater in Lower River Division ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
The share of primary expenditure as a proportion of total expenditure in education is ... With a more than proportionate growth in primary expenditure (11%) ...
www.csd.gm/Education/EFA_Final_Report/Chapter 3.doc
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
¡Gracias Ana! Saludos. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Primary expenditure
Ana Brassara
4 +1primary expense
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primary expense


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: normally appears in the plural as "primary expenses". Many google hits.
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Primary expenditure


Explanation:
[PDF]
CHAPTER 2 PDF
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Primary expenditure (%). Sub-Saharan Africa. 20. 60. 0. 34. 39. 43. 47. 47 ... Primary expenditure (%). Latin America/Caribbean. 20. 60. 0. 30. 30. 30. 32 ...
portal.unesco.org/education/en/file_download.php/3c01c4d8d4a7003d7ef100f41480e4cfchap2_figure2.38.pdf - Páginas similares
Table 3. Turkey: Performance Criteria on the Cumulative Primary ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The primary expenditure of the consolidated central government (Table 3) ... For purposes of the program, primary expenditure (Table 3) will exclude tax ...
www.hazine.gov.tr/english/announce/imf/loi26junAnnexC_Table... - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares
data
Formato de archivo: Desconocido - Versión en HTML
,Overall balance ,Interest expenditure ,Primary expenditure,Revenue and grants,,,Overall balance ,Interest expenditure ,Primary expenditure,Revenue and ...
www.imf.org/Pubs/FT/weo/2006/02/chp2data/Box2_1_1.csv - Páginas similares
[DOC]
access to primary education was greater in Lower River Division ...
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
The share of primary expenditure as a proportion of total expenditure in education is ... With a more than proportionate growth in primary expenditure (11%) ...
www.csd.gm/Education/EFA_Final_Report/Chapter 3.doc

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
¡Gracias Ana! Saludos. Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANZsmart
6 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
20 mins

agree  silviantonia
1 hr

agree  María Naranjo Amoretti
2 hrs