International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Auditoría de Compras y Contrataciones

English translation: Purchasing and Contracts Audit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Auditoría de Compras y Contrataciones
English translation:Purchasing and Contracts Audit
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:39 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Spanish term or phrase: Auditoría de Compras y Contrataciones
Por Contrataciones me refiero a la contratación de distintos tipos de servicios.
Gracias, aurora
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Purchasing and Contracts Audit
Explanation:
Es lo que la llamamos en USA...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
Aurora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Purchasing and Contracts Audit
Henry Hinds
5Sourcing Audit
Ligia Dias Costa
4Procurements and Contracts audit
P Forgas


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Purchasing and Contracts Audit


Explanation:
Es lo que la llamamos en USA...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
Aurora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
17 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procurements and Contracts audit


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sourcing Audit


Explanation:
or Procurement Audit - Used in all major multi-national companies

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese