KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Socios por aportaciones no dinerarias pendientes

English translation: partners'/members'/pending non cash contributions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Socios por aportaciones no dinerarias pendientes
English translation:partners'/members'/pending non cash contributions
Entered by: MikeGarcia

07:53 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Socios por aportaciones no dinerarias pendientes
this is a list of headings and sections for a financial report. This phrase appears several times:
- Socios por aportaciones no dinerarias pendientes, otras partes vinculadas
- Socios por aportaciones no dinerarias pendientes, empresas asociadas
- Socios por aportaciones no dinerarias pendientes, empresas del grupo

Is it "shareholders' pending non-cash contributions"? Is the "shareholders" necessary? Or is it something else?

Many thanks for any help
Comunican
United Kingdom
partners'/members'/pending non cash contributions
Explanation:
Your answer is fine; "shareholders" would be "accionistas" if it is a SA or SL in Spain or a PLC in the UK.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
thanks you Miguel and Rebecca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partners'/members'/pending non cash contributions
MikeGarcia
4uncalled non-cash contributionsRebecca Jowers


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partners'/members'/pending non cash contributions


Explanation:
Your answer is fine; "shareholders" would be "accionistas" if it is a SA or SL in Spain or a PLC in the UK.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
thanks you Miguel and Rebecca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Jowers: You beat me at the keyboard this morning! Buenos días, Miguel
1 min
  -> Buenos días, rebecca. Beating you...wow!! It's a feat, you've made my day....

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uncalled non-cash contributions


Explanation:
(or) "pending" non-cash contributions" if you want something more literal

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 249