KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Pacto de gastos del inmueble

English translation: Estimate of property expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pacto de gastos del inmueble
English translation:Estimate of property expenses
Entered by: Jessica M

09:59 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Pacto de gastos del inmueble
From a list of terms having to do with real estate loans, this is the only context.

Thanks in advance
Jessica M
Spain
Estimate of property expenses
Explanation:
Being the context related to real estate loans, I can't think of anything else than the estimate of expenses.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Real estate expenses agreement
Edward Tully
3 +1Agreed property expenses
John Rawlins
3Estimate of property expenses
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estimate of property expenses


Explanation:
Being the context related to real estate loans, I can't think of anything else than the estimate of expenses.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help! I think in this list, which seems to be terms for a website (which are very short and without context) this seems to fit better than the other options. Thanks again! :)


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Real estate expenses agreement


Explanation:
Difficult without more context, but another option...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-21 10:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

about who is going to pay commissions, fees etc....

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Guiraldes: property rather
3 mins
  -> thank you Claudia! :-)

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
10 mins
  -> thank you Michael!

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> thank you Miguel!

agree  emilia eliseo: agree
2 hrs
  -> thank you Emilia :-)

agree  David Bushman
5 hrs
  -> thank you David!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agreed property expenses


Explanation:
Without more context I would go for this option.

Some properties share common costs - especially apartments which in Spain operate like condos in the US.

John Rawlins
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
8 mins
  -> Gracias Margarita!