KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

que se aporte el certificado o la prueba de representación legal

English translation: the company is required to produce/submit a certificate or other evidence ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que se aporte el certificado o la prueba de representación legal
English translation:the company is required to produce/submit a certificate or other evidence ...
Entered by: Eyma

15:00 Jan 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que se aporte el certificado o la prueba de representación legal
This is from a letter from a government agency replying to a request by a foreign company to do business in Colombia. More context: "Es indispensable que se aporte el certificado o la prueba de la representación legal en el país de origen." Thank you.
Eyma
Bahamas
the company is required to produce/submit a certificate or other evidence ...
Explanation:
...that it is a duly authorised agent/representative (of ...)
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7the company is required to produce/submit a certificate or other evidence ...
Mónica Algazi
3 +3certificate or (documentary) proof of legal representation should be presented / will be required
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certificate or (documentary) proof of legal representation should be presented / will be required


Explanation:
DOC] PlanasFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
(a documentary proof of legal representation, where the application is filed on behalf of a minor or a child born after the victim’s death) ...
www.tm.lt/smurtiniai_nusikaltimai/prasymo_avansu_kompensuot... - Páginas similares

Reserve Bank of India- [ Traduzca esta página ]In other cases, access may be given to the legal representative of the deceased. In such cases, death certificate and proof of legal representation should ...
www.rbi.org.in/Scripts/bs_viewcontent.aspx?Id=454 - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2008-01-18 15:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jump to... Billing & Insurance CarePricer Patient Care Estimates ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Proof of legal representation will be required. While patients may request their entire record, our experience has shown that information in documents such ...
www.bestcare.org/site.asp?dept=A69F490A9C104A3E988C0073443C... - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares


UNITED STATES- [ Traduzca esta página ]Legal representatives should be allowed to visit by producing only the name of a detainee; no proof of legal representation should be required. ...
www.hrw.org/reports98/us-immig/Ins989-02.htm - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns: or 'is essential', maybe?
4 mins
  -> Could be! Gracias y saludos Victoria

agree  iqcservices: Jan Snauwaert
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia: Certifícame y represéntame!!! Y buen finde, guapísima...podrías ir a consolarlo a Ruiz Gallardón, que buena falta le hace, pobre...qué mala pasada le jugaron!!!
39 mins
  -> Sí. Realmente le han dado la patada. Para mí que es el mejor de todos los políticos! Por otro lado, me encanta el nuevo fichaje que han hecho!!!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the company is required to produce/submit a certificate or other evidence ...


Explanation:
...that it is a duly authorised agent/representative (of ...)

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns: another good one
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Victoria.

agree  anamaria bulgariu
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Anamaria.

agree  MikeGarcia: También vale!!!
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

agree  Nelida Kreer: Sí, absolutamente
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Niki.

agree  LadyofArcadia
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lady of Arcadia.

agree  Rocio Barrientos: experta :) "produce" esta perfecto :)
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rocío. Saludos!