KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

aval sustitutorio

English translation: subsitute bank guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aval sustitutorio
English translation:subsitute bank guarantee
Entered by: Leon Hunter

02:35 Mar 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / report
Spanish term or phrase: aval sustitutorio
Este deber de diligente actuación se materializaría en la presentación de aval bancario sustitutorio cuya gestión práctica y obtención en el ámbito bancario es de suma facilidad y reducido costo.
Leon Hunter
subsitute/surrogate bank guarantee
Explanation:
Exactly that. See the AVH Financial, page. 777, "aval bancario", and 1212, "sustitutorio".-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2008-03-18 11:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"substitute".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Substitute bank guarantee is good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subsitute/surrogate bank guarantee
MikeGarcia
5replacement financial guarantee
Edward Tully


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
replacement financial guarantee


Explanation:
Justia :: 43 CFR § 3809.581 Will BLM accept a replacement ...- [ Traduzca esta página ](b) A surety is not released from an obligation that accrued while the surety bond was in effect unless the replacement financial guarantee covers such ...
law.justia.com/us/cfr/title43/43-2.1.1.3.73.3.165.62.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Operator Information for Casual Use, Notice and Plan Level ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
a satisfactory replacement financial guarantee adequate to cover the previously accrued. obligations and (2) BLM receives documentation that a transferee ...
www.blm.gov/az/mines/3809/Public_Handout_3809.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] BLM Nevada 3809 Reclamation Bonding GuidelinesFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
operator until (1) BLM accepts a satisfactory replacement financial guarantee adequate to cover the previously accrued obligations and (2) BLM receives ...
www.blm.gov/nhp/efoia/nv/im/2005/nvim2005-063a1.pdf - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.blm.gov »

[PDF] New Hope City Council February 26, 2007 Page 1 CITY OF NEW HOPE ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
REPLACEMENT FINANCIAL GUARANTEE IN THE AMOUNT OF $22500. (PLANNING CASE 04-01)” The motion for the adoption of the foregoing ...
www.ci.new-hope.mn.us/govern/citycoun/Council pdf/2007 Minu... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Federal Register /Vol. 64, No. 26/Tuesday, February 9, 1999 ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
replacement financial guarantee. Therefore, your financial guarantee. remains in effect until BLM determines. that you are no longer responsible for all ...
bulk.resource.org/gpo.gov/register/1999/1999_6465.pdf - Páginas similares



Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subsitute/surrogate bank guarantee


Explanation:
Exactly that. See the AVH Financial, page. 777, "aval bancario", and 1212, "sustitutorio".-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2008-03-18 11:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"substitute".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Substitute bank guarantee is good.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto.-