KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

masas patrimoniales

English translation: financial assets and liabilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:masas patrimoniales
English translation:financial assets and liabilities
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:23 Apr 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: masas patrimoniales
Parece ser un término muy específico, que incluye el activo, pasivo y patrimonio, pero no sé lo que es en inglés.
Contexto:
Se consigue mediante la justificación de las variaciones mensuales y la comprobación de la coherencia entre el volumen de resultados y el de las masas patrimoniales., evolución de tipos o efecto/os día/s.

¿Alguien sabe lo que es?
Gracias por adelantado.
gspcpt
financial assets and liabilities
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks very much; you definitely got me out of a bind
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3financial assets and liabilities
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3assets, liabilities and equityDonald Scott Alexander


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
financial assets and liabilities


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994
Grading comment
Thanks very much; you definitely got me out of a bind

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel.. besitos!

agree  Gracie
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gracie

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assets, liabilities and equity


Explanation:
I think the answer from Smartranslators is also fine.

If you want all three items you mentioned in your question ("que incluye el activo, pasivo y patrimonio") then you could add "equity" for "patrimonio".

Donald Scott Alexander
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32