KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

CAT

English translation: TAC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CAT
English translation:TAC
Entered by: Edward Tully

15:17 Aug 29, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: CAT
Hi, I was wondering if anyone knew of an equally-handy acronym in English for the Spanish CAT (costo anual total), used for credit cards, mortgages or installment payments to show how much a person is actually paying per year with all those "little" payments. Thanks!
Kurt Hackbarth
TAC
Explanation:
MODELING TOTAL ANNUAL COST OF MONTELUKAST IN THE TREATMENT OF ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Evaluate total annual costs [TAC] associated with management of asthma and ... Total annual cost per patient with asthma+AR is similar among patients ...
smdm.confex.com/smdm/2005ca/techprogram/P1763.HTM - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
de S Gaugris - 2005
How to Cost Out Your Contract/ The Mathematics of Collective ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Total Annual Cost (TAC): the total cost to the employer in a given contract year 2. Annual Average Cost Per Employee (AACPE): the Total Annual Cost divided ...
www.webshells.com/ocaw/txts/doc95.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
New Page - [ Traducir esta página ]Total Annual Cost. Total fixed cost was added to total variable cost to obtain total annual cost (TAC). Total cost ranged from $157507 (160 acre farm) to ...
www.uaex.edu/aquaculture2/FSA/FSA9062.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] Logging Cost Calculating for Low-Impact Forestry Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
VOC, Volume Operating Cost [(AMR + L + F + T) / TV]. TAC, Total Annual Cost [Fixed Costs + Operating Costs]. THC, Total Hourly Cost [TAC / PH] ...
www.meepi.org/lif/costs.doc - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4TAC
Edward Tully
3TAC = total annual cost /TACs = total annual costs
Taña Dalglish
3Total Annual Cost (TAC)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
TAC


Explanation:
MODELING TOTAL ANNUAL COST OF MONTELUKAST IN THE TREATMENT OF ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Evaluate total annual costs [TAC] associated with management of asthma and ... Total annual cost per patient with asthma+AR is similar among patients ...
smdm.confex.com/smdm/2005ca/techprogram/P1763.HTM - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
de S Gaugris - 2005
How to Cost Out Your Contract/ The Mathematics of Collective ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Total Annual Cost (TAC): the total cost to the employer in a given contract year 2. Annual Average Cost Per Employee (AACPE): the Total Annual Cost divided ...
www.webshells.com/ocaw/txts/doc95.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
New Page - [ Traducir esta página ]Total Annual Cost. Total fixed cost was added to total variable cost to obtain total annual cost (TAC). Total cost ranged from $157507 (160 acre farm) to ...
www.uaex.edu/aquaculture2/FSA/FSA9062.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] Logging Cost Calculating for Low-Impact Forestry Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
VOC, Volume Operating Cost [(AMR + L + F + T) / TV]. TAC, Total Annual Cost [Fixed Costs + Operating Costs]. THC, Total Hourly Cost [TAC / PH] ...
www.meepi.org/lif/costs.doc - Páginas similares

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish: You first. You guys are too quick .. SMILE. We are trying to .. but GUSTAV (hurricane) passed through overight/into this morning!! But so far we are good! Un abrazo.
4 mins
  -> Thank you Taña - have a good weekend! ;-) Whoah! Hope the clean-up isn't too bad. Un abrazo!

agree  margaret caulfield
28 mins
  -> thank you Margaret! ;-)

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Maru Villanueva
2 hrs
  -> thank you Maru! have a nice weekend! ;-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Total Annual Cost (TAC)


Explanation:
MODELING TOTAL ANNUAL COST OF MONTELUKAST IN THE TREATMENT OF ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Evaluate total annual costs [TAC] associated with management of asthma and comorbid allergic rhinitis [A+AR] among patients treated with either montelukast ...
smdm.confex.com/smdm/2005ca/techprogram/P1763.HTM - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares
de S Gaugris - 2005
How to Cost Out Your Contract/ The Mathematics of Collective ... - [ Traducir esta página ]In contract bargaining, cost can be reflected in at least three different ways: 1. Total Annual Cost (TAC): the total cost to the employer in a given ...
www.webshells.com/ocaw/txts/doc95.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
Figure: 30 TAC §37.371 - [ Traducir esta página ]Total Annual Revenue, $______. Indicate either "yes" or "no" to the following ... Sum of current cost estimates (total of all cost estimates shown in the ...
texinfo.library.unt.edu/texasregister/html/2006/mar-24/tables-and-graphics/200601527-1.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
Inventory - [ Traducir esta página ]Total annual inventory cost = TAC = order cost + holding cost = D*Co/Q + (Q/2)*Ch. TAC = 2400*10/894 + (894/2)*0.06 = 26.8 + 26.8 = $53.60 per year ...
www.nku.edu/~fordmw/inventor.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
Costs and Returns for Baitfish Production - [ Traducir esta página ]Total Annual Cost. Total fixed cost was added to total variable cost to obtain total annual cost (TAC). Total cost ranged from $157507 (160 acre farm) to ...
www.uaex.edu/aquaculture2/FSA/FSA9062.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Optimization of Conventional and Energy-integrated Distillation ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The study compared the total annual

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TAC = total annual cost /TACs = total annual costs


Explanation:
Web Results
Rigorous simulation of energy integrated and thermally coupled ...
Comparison is based on total annual costs(TACs) using European and American price
systems. The savings in TAC of Petlyuk are uniformly about 28-33% in all ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1066171 - Similar pages


Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183