KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

crecimiento en saldos mayor del 10% real

English translation: real growth in balances of over 10%


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:crecimiento en saldos mayor del 10% real
English translation:real growth in balances of over 10%
Entered by: Edward Tully

16:19 Nov 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: crecimiento en saldos mayor del 10% real
"Desarrollé una campaña de promoción de productos bancarios, que incrementó la captación de cuentas corrientes y de ahorro (crecimiento en saldos mayor del 10% real)."
Sorina C
Canada
real growth in balances of over 10%
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1real growth in balances of over 10%
Edward Tully
4actual balance growth higher than 10%Maru Villanueva
4Actual balance growth greater than 10%
Marisa Sarniguet
4increment in balances over 10%
Greg Dickie
4balance statements growth in excess of /over the actual 10%Mónica Sauza
4achieved over 10% growth in average account balances
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real growth in balances of over 10%


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba: Just right!
6 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance statements growth in excess of /over the actual 10%


Explanation:
An alternative.
Good luck!

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 60

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increment in balances over 10%


Explanation:
It's a very simple answer, but it is very accurate.

Greg Dickie
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
achieved over 10% growth in average account balances


Explanation:
Inside the Bluegrass State: Kentucky bank investment consultants ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Bank Investment Consultant; September 1, 2004 ; 787 words ......businesses .... Findings: Average account balances are at their highest levels since 1999. ...
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-123007188.html - 112k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Actual balance growth greater than 10%


Explanation:
Suerte

Marisa Sarniguet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actual balance growth higher than 10%


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98