International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Actas de Asambleas de accionistas

English translation: Minutes of Shareholders' Meetings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Actas de Asambleas de accionistas
English translation:Minutes of Shareholders' Meetings
Entered by: LexisPlus

23:08 Nov 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Actas de Asambleas de accionistas
How would that be translated into English?
Thank you all for your help!
xxxtraductoraum
Minutes of Shareholders' Meetings
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

LexisPlus
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Minutes of Shareholders' Meetings
LexisPlus
4stockers certificates assembleyWashington Molina
1Ordinary/Extraordinary General Shareholder Assembly Minutes
andres-larsen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Minutes of Shareholders' Meetings


Explanation:
Good luck!

LexisPlus
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daltry Gárate: Me ganaste!
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Daltry! :-)

agree  Ute Jokisch-Gaede: Definitiamente.
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Komunicare.

agree  Ivan Nieves: exactly!
14 mins
  -> Gracias, covelas.

agree  patinba
14 mins
  -> Gracias, patinba.

agree  Richard Cadena: No hay vuelta de hoja.
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Richard.

agree  Henry Hinds
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry.

agree  patri_2911
1 hr
  -> Gracias, patri_2911.

agree  Catherine Gilsenan
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Catherine.

agree  Biling Services
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  laBern
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, laBern.

agree  Mónica Sauza: or Assemblies
1 day36 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stockers certificates assembley


Explanation:
could help

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Ordinary/Extraordinary General Shareholder Assembly Minutes


Explanation:
Ordinary/Extraordinary General Shareholder Assembly Minutes

sources:

[PDF] MINUTES OF THE EXTRAORDINARY GENERAL SHAREHOLDERS MEETING OF ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
18 Aug 2004 ... Continuation of Minutes of Extraordinary General Shareholders Meeting held .... with the plans approved by the General Shareholder Assembly, ...
www.vale.com/vale_us/media/1808ataAGEi.pdf -

[DOC] In order for the General Shareholders Assembly to adopt a valid ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Minutes of the General Assembly of the Shareholders of the Company. 1. The discussions and resolutions of the General Assembly are limited to those matters ...
www.ote.gr/portal/page/portal/InvestorRelation/IRKit/IR_Fil... -

[PDF] MINUTES OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF SHAREHOLDERS OF KOÇ HOLDİNG A.Ş ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The Chairman of the General Assembly of Shareholders put to vote the proposal. to grant authority to the Chair to sign the minutes on behalf of the ...
www.koc.com.tr/NR/rdonlyres/35E4CC94-7E01-4BAE-96D6-EE7FC52... -

[PDF] INFORMATION DOCUMENT FOR THE ORDINARY GENERAL SHAREHOLDER ASSEMBLY ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Unless otherwise agreed by the General Assembly, our shareholders who do not have ... Authorization of the Meeting Board to sign the minutes of the meeting. ...
www.dmg.com.tr/_UserFiles/File/Download/Eng/InformationDocu... -



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-11-26 19:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could also be translated as:

Ordinary/Extraordinary General Shareholders (in plural) Meeting Minutes

sources:

General Shareholders Assembly of Ericsson Nikola Tesla12 May 2005 ... Further reports and decisions made by the Assembly. After the address to shareholders by Gordana Kovačević and Maria Radtke, a member of the ...
www.ericsson.com/hr/press/news/2005/etk_assembly.shtml - 35k -

Shareholders Assembly of Ericsson Nikola Tesla27 May 2008 ... In 2007 operations were stable, showing a tendency to growth.
www.ericsson.hr/investors/actual_2008/shareholders_assembly... - 24k -

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ute Jokisch-Gaede