KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Sujeto de Fideicomiso

English translation: Subject of the trusteeship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sujeto de Fideicomiso
English translation:Subject of the trusteeship
Entered by: Juan L. Mera F.

19:54 Nov 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Notas a los Estados Financieros
Spanish term or phrase: Sujeto de Fideicomiso
Como agente financiero del estado, debe efectuar el servicio de la deuda pública externa, utilizando los fondos públicos destinados al efecto, que son sujetos de fideicomiso por el banco del estado o que son debilitados de la cuenta de depósitos de ese banco

Gracias
Juan L. Mera F.
Ecuador
Subject of the trusteeship
Explanation:
i.e. the public funds are what is protected by the trusteeship
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Subject of the trusteeship
Edward Tully
5subject to trust fund
Ricardo Galarza
3Trustee
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trustee


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=Tru...
Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Subject of the trusteeship


Explanation:
i.e. the public funds are what is protected by the trusteeship

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LexisPlus: That's it.
22 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

agree  Mónica Sauza
3 hrs
  -> thank you Monica! ;-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subject to trust fund


Explanation:
"which are subject to trust fund by the state bank or..."

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12